SOLITUDE? NO MORE

“The loneliest moment in someone’s life is when they are watching their whole world fall apart, and all they can do is stare blankly.” Said  F. Scott Fitzgerald.

But you know what? You cannot be lonely if you like the person you’re alone with.

So? Jangan bengong aja. Cari temen, ajak ngobrol sambil ngemilKayaKing. Life goes on, right?

+    “How to kill my ex-boyfriend?”

  • “By showing him that you are happy with someone else.”

+    “What else?”

  • ”If you can’t have it, don’t fall in love to it.”

That’s a little part convo with the dude.

Sebagai contoh aja sih, bahwa ketika dunia kamu terasa hancur, jangan terpaku sama kesedihan. Nikmati aja prosesnya, setelah itu bangkit. Maybe you have a broken heart, but not a broken future.

When life gets you down, kamu tinggal cari temen yang asyik. Kenapa? Karena energi kamu terlalu berharga jika dihabiskan untuk hal yang gak berguna. Kita masih bisa banget untuk bahagia. Sharing, cari kegiatan positif, dan banyak-banyak bersyukur. Emang gak semudah seperti yang dibilang… tapi juga nggak sesusah yang dibayangkan, kok.

If there is a will, there is a way…

Kalo mau ngemil, KayaKing aje.

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s